10 day forecast for Al-Fashir

today, 19 May

Pressure, millimeters of mercury
Humidity
Wind, Meters per second
Feels like
morning, 24 to 35°Clear69127%2, north-easterly31°
day, 37 to 39°Clear69018%4, easterly39°
evening, 30 to 37°Clear68821%3, easterly31°
night, 27 to 30°Clear68923%3, northerly26°
Sunrise
05:51
Sunset
18:38
Daylight hours
12 h 47 min
Waning gibbous
UV Index
11, Extreme
Magnetic field
quiet

tomorrow, 20 May

Pressure, millimeters of mercury
Humidity
Wind, Meters per second
Feels like
morning, 27 to 36°Clear69120%3, northerly32°
day, 37 to 40°Clear69415%4, easterly39°
evening, 30 to 38°Clear69620%4, north-easterly30°
night, 26 to 29°Clear69321%4, northerly24°
Sunrise
05:51
Sunset
18:38
Daylight hours
12 h 47 min
Waning gibbous
UV Index
11, Extreme
Magnetic field
unsettled

Saturday, 21 May

Pressure, millimeters of mercury
Humidity
Wind, Meters per second
Feels like
morning, 25 to 35°Clear69521%3, northerly30°
day, 37 to 39°Clear69316%4, easterly38°
evening, 31 to 37°Clear69322%3, easterly31°
night, 26 to 28°Clear69529%2, north-westerly25°
Sunrise
05:51
Sunset
18:39
Daylight hours
12 h 48 min
Waning gibbous
UV Index
11, Extreme
Magnetic field
quiet

Sunday, 22 May

Pressure, millimeters of mercury
Humidity
Wind, Meters per second
Feels like
morning, 28 to 33°Partly cloudy69728%1, easterly33°
day, 37 to 38°Mostly clear69514%2, easterly38°
evening, 29 to 33°Clear69522%2, north-easterly29°
night, 23 to 27°Clear69434%2, northerly23°
Sunrise
05:50
Sunset
18:39
Daylight hours
12 h 49 min
Waning gibbous
UV Index
7, High

Monday, 23 May

Pressure, millimeters of mercury
Humidity
Wind, Meters per second
Feels like
morning, 27 to 34°Clear69621%2, northerly32°
day, 38Clear69413%2, north-easterly39°
evening, 30 to 33°Clear69617%3, easterly29°
night, 23 to 27°Clear69525%2, northerly22°
Sunrise
05:50
Sunset
18:39
Daylight hours
12 h 49 min
Last quarter
UV Index
10, Very high

Tuesday, 24 May

Pressure, millimeters of mercury
Humidity
Wind, Meters per second
Feels like
morning, 27 to 34°Clear69617%2, northerly28°
day, 37 to 38°Clear69512%2, easterly35°
evening, 28 to 32°Clear69621%2, easterly28°
night, 24 to 26°Clear69526%2, northerly23°
Sunrise
05:50
Sunset
18:40
Daylight hours
12 h 50 min
Waning crescent

Wednesday, 25 May

Pressure, millimeters of mercury
Humidity
Wind, Meters per second
Feels like
morning, 27 to 34°Clear69720%1, easterly29°
day, 38Clear69613%2, south-easterly35°
evening, 29 to 33°Clear69622%2, easterly29°
night, 24 to 26°Clear69623%2, northerly22°
Sunrise
05:50
Sunset
18:40
Daylight hours
12 h 50 min
Waning crescent

Thursday, 26 May

Pressure, millimeters of mercury
Humidity
Wind, Meters per second
Feels like
morning, 27 to 34°Clear69819%1, south-easterly29°
day, 37 to 38°Clear69712%3, south-easterly35°
evening, 29 to 32°Clear69723%2, south-easterly29°
night, 24 to 26°Clear69626%2, northerly23°
Sunrise
05:50
Sunset
18:40
Daylight hours
12 h 50 min
Waning crescent

Friday, 27 May

Pressure, millimeters of mercury
Humidity
Wind, Meters per second
Feels like
morning, 27 to 35°Clear69818%1, westerly29°
day, 38 to 39°Clear69613%2, south-easterly37°
evening, 28 to 32°Clear69622%1, south-easterly29°
night, 23 to 26°Clear69525%1, northerly23°
Sunrise
05:50
Sunset
18:41
Daylight hours
12 h 51 min
Waning crescent

Saturday, 28 May

Pressure, millimeters of mercury
Humidity
Wind, Meters per second
Feels like
morning, 27 to 35°Clear69616%1, easterly29°
day, 39 to 40°Partly cloudy69413%2, south-easterly38°
evening, 30 to 33°Clear69326%1, south-easterly31°
night, 25 to 26°Mostly clear69333%1, south-westerly25°
Sunrise
05:50
Sunset
18:41
Daylight hours
12 h 51 min
Waning crescent